No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Naples Kitchen Braised Beef Roast, 32 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Carrots, Shallots, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Celery, Water, Garlic Cloves And 2% Or Less Of: Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Spice Extractives, Spices), Mushroom Base (Rehydrated Mushrooms, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Potato Starch), Brown Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Paprika, Black Pepper, Spices

Check Naples Kitchen Braised Beef Roast, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Naples Kitchen Braised Beef Roast, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwich
Dairy Free? Naples Kitchen Braised Beef Roast, 32 oz | Spoonful