No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Naples Kitchen Braised Beef Roast, 32 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Carrots, Shallots, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Celery, Water, Garlic Cloves And 2% Or Less Of: Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Spice Extractives, Spices), Mushroom Base (Rehydrated Mushrooms, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Potato Starch), Brown Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Paprika, Black Pepper, Spices

Check Naples Kitchen Braised Beef Roast, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Naples Kitchen Braised Beef Roast, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwich
Vegan? Naples Kitchen Braised Beef Roast, 32 oz | Spoonful