No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Naples Kitchen Braised Beef Roast, 32 oz Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Carrots, Shallots, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Celery, Water, Garlic Cloves And 2% Or Less Of: Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Spice Extractives, Spices), Mushroom Base (Rehydrated Mushrooms, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Potato Starch), Brown Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Paprika, Black Pepper, Spices

Check Naples Kitchen Braised Beef Roast, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Naples Kitchen Braised Beef Roast, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwich
Vegetarian? Naples Kitchen Braised Beef Roast, 32 oz | Spoonful