Is Napoleon Vinegar Balsamic Vinegar of Modena - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color.

Check Napoleon Vinegar Balsamic Vinegar of Modena - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Napoleon Vinegar Balsamic Vinegar of Modena - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingCookingGarnishing