Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Napolina Mediterranean Veg Stew with Bulgur Wheat Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Courgettes, Chickpeas, Bulgur Wheat, Cornflour, Red Lentils, Garlic Puree, Smoked Paprika, Sugar, Basil, Salt, Lemon Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Oregano, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Rosemary Extract, Chilli Powder

Check Napolina Mediterranean Veg Stew with Bulgur Wheat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Napolina Mediterranean Veg Stew with Bulgur Wheat is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Soup · Can, Pouch

Flavor
SmokySpicyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoupSide Dish
Vegetarian? Napolina Mediterranean Veg Stew with Bulgur Wheat | Spoonful