Is Napolina Potato Gnocchi Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated potatoes 80% (water, potato flakes), wheat flour, potato starch, rice flour, salt, acidity regulator: lactic acid, preservative: sorbic acid, safflower extract.

Check Napolina Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Napolina Potato Gnocchi is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish