Is Napolitanke Hazelnut Wafers 330g/11.6oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- emulsifier soya lecithin e 322
- soybean oil
emulsifier soya lecithin e 322
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil), Hazelnuts 40%, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Acidity Regulator E 500, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin E 322, Flavour (Vanillin)
Check Napolitanke Hazelnut Wafers 330g/11.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Napolitanke Hazelnut Wafers 330g/11.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Napolitanke Hazelnut Wafers 330g/11.6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


