Is NASH'S ORGANIC PRODUCE, ORGANIC RED WHEAT FLOUR Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hard red wheat flour
hard red wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESHLY-GROUND WHOLE, ORGANIC, HARD RED WHEAT FLOUR
Check NASH'S ORGANIC PRODUCE, ORGANIC RED WHEAT FLOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NASH'S ORGANIC PRODUCE, ORGANIC RED WHEAT FLOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Grain · Powder


