Is NASHVILLE HOT CHICKEN MARINADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, INVERT SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR), WATER, LIME JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), RED CHILE SAUCE (CHIPOTLE CHILE PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID), VINEGAR, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC & ONION, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LIME OIL.
Check NASHVILLE HOT CHICKEN MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NASHVILLE HOT CHICKEN MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NASHVILLE HOT CHICKEN MARINADE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


