Is Nashville Hot Dry Rub Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, spices (black pepper, cumin, oregano, red pepper, thyme, white pepper, brown sugar, smoked paprika), vinegar powder (maltodextrin, white distilled vinegar, and modified corn starch), dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, with calcium stearate and calcium silicate added to prevent caking.
Check Nashville Hot Dry Rub Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nashville Hot Dry Rub Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule, Dried


