Is Nashville Hot Pretzel Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavoring
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
natural smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, SPICES, YEAST, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHILI POWDER, CITRIC ACID, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, CANOLA OIL, SODA. CONTAINS: WHEAT
Check Nashville Hot Pretzel Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nashville Hot Pretzel Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


