Is NASHVILLE HOT SEASONED SAVORY & SWEET ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, NASHVILLE HOT SEASONED SAVORY & SWEET Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, WITH 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BROWN SUGAR SALT, DRIED RED PEPPER SAUCE (AGED RED PEPPERS VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED ONION, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, VINEGAR.
Check NASHVILLE HOT SEASONED SAVORY & SWEET ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, NASHVILLE HOT SEASONED SAVORY & SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NASHVILLE HOT SEASONED SAVORY & SWEET ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, NASHVILLE HOT SEASONED SAVORY & SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
About this product
Poultry · Piece


