Is NASHVILLE HOT WING SAUCE, NASHVILLE HOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor xanthan gum
natural flavor xanthan gum
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SPICES, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA, ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR XANTHAN GUM.
Check NASHVILLE HOT WING SAUCE, NASHVILLE HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NASHVILLE HOT WING SAUCE, NASHVILLE HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


