Is нашж Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- humectants
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Matrix (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate), Brownie (Whole Grain Einkorn Flour, Oats, Brown Sugar, Corn Flour, Rasped Coconut, Cocoa Nibs), Peanut Butter, Cocoa, Coconut Butter, Humectants (Glycerin, Sorbitol), Calcium Propionate, Dye-turmeric, Coconut Sugar, Flavor (Banana), Vitamin C, Vitamin A, No Salt Added, Use: At Any Time Of The Day, A Substitute Fora Single Meal Or After Physical Activity, Keep Away From Children, Pregnant And Breastfeeding, Storage: In A Dry Place, Without Direct Sunlight, Terms Of Use: For Direct Use, : See Marking, Packaging: Protective Environment With Nitrogen, Manufactured By G-pro Group
Check нашж against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open нашж in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


