Is Nasoya Egg Roll Wrappers - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, pliable sheets with a mild, neutral flavor that crisp to a golden, flaky texture when fried; commonly used for homemade egg rolls, spring rolls, baked or air-fried appetizers, and wrapped snacks. Reviewers note easy handling, dependable crispness, occasional tearing during assembly, and generally consistent size and convenience and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid), water, salt, wheat gluten, vinegar, corn starch

Check Nasoya Egg Roll Wrappers - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nasoya Egg Roll Wrappers - 16 Oz is available at 10 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DrySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep