Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is NASSAU CANDY, DARK CHOCOLATE MINI GRAHAM CRACKERS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), GRAHAM CRACKER (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE).

Check NASSAU CANDY, DARK CHOCOLATE MINI GRAHAM CRACKERS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing
Alpha-Gal Friendly? NASSAU CANDY, DARK CHOCOLATE MINI GRAHAM CRACKERS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful