Is NASSAU CANDY, DARK TURBINADO ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT); ALMONDS (ALMONDS, NON-HYDROGENATED SUNFLOWER OIL); SEA SALT; TURBINADO SUGAR.

Check NASSAU CANDY, DARK TURBINADO ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltyBitter
Texture
CrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingDipping
Tree Nut Free? NASSAU CANDY, DARK TURBINADO ALMONDS | Spoonful