Is NASSAU CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRISPS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- fresh ground dry roasted peanuts
- sugar
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER CRISPS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (FRESH GROUND DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, TOCOPHEROL TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check NASSAU CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRISPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NASSAU CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRISPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


