Is NASSAU CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRISPS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER CRISPS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (FRESH GROUND DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, TOCOPHEROL TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check NASSAU CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRISPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NASSAU CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRISPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


