Is NASSAU CANDY, MINI PRETZELS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin-b2
  • mononitrate-b1

riboflavin-b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, NON-HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST.

Check NASSAU CANDY, MINI PRETZELS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking