Is Nata Decoco Mix Pudding Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • lychee
  • coconut milk

lychee

Dietitian note

Lychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nata De Coco (water, Sugar, Coconut Milk, Acetic Acid), Sugar, Concentrated Fruit Juice (lychee Or Strawberry) Or Mango Pulp, Milk Powder, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Colour (tartrazine, Allura Red).

Check Nata Decoco Mix Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go