Is Naten Mini Chocolate Muffins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- calcium phosphate
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Flavored Filling (sugar, Water, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Egg White In Powder, Pectin, Sodium Alginate, Flavors, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Chloride), Egg, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Potato Starch, Semisweet Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Glycerin, Dried Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Leavening (potassium Tartrate, Baking Soda), Lecithin, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg. It may also contain Almond and Hazelnut.
Check Naten Mini Chocolate Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naten Mini Chocolate Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


