Is Nate's Meatless Meatballs Zesty Italian Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Textured Soy Concentrate, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Italian Seasoning (Wheat Gluten, Soy Protein Concentrate, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt), Salt, Natural Flavor (Torula Yeast, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Salt), Methyl Cellulose, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Mustard Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Celery, Parsley), Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Methyl Cellulose

Check Nate's Meatless Meatballs Zesty Italian against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nate's Meatless Meatballs Zesty Italian is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch