Is Nathan's Beef Franks Wrapped in Dough, with Mustard and Sauerkraut Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF FRANKS (BEEF, WATER, SEASONING BLEND [SORBITOL, FLAVORS, PAPRIKA], SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SAUERKRAUT (WHITE CABBAGE, WATER, SALT), WATER, PALM OIL, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, YEAST, SALT
Check Nathan's Beef Franks Wrapped in Dough, with Mustard and Sauerkraut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nathan's Beef Franks Wrapped in Dough, with Mustard and Sauerkraut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Nathan's Famous Franks, Beef, Skinless, Bun Length, Family Pack
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
Bold smoky flavor with a rich blend of brown sugar, diced onions and peppers, molasses, a pinch of mustard seed
About this product
Snack · Roll


