Is Nathan's Famous® All Natural Uncured Beef Franks 10 oz. Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Nathan's Famous All Natural Uncured Beef Franks are a premium hot dog made with 100% natural beef and grilled to perfection by Nathan himself. These hot dogs are made with a secret seasoning recipe developed by Nathan's wife, Ida, ensuring a unique and delicious flavor. The hot dogs are encased in natural sheepskin casing, adding to their authenticity. People appreciate the high-quality ingredients and the fact that these hot dogs are all-natural. With a 10 oz pack, Nathan's Famous All Natural Uncured Beef Franks provide a satisfying and flavorful option for hot dog lovers.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef
- natural flavoring
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nathan's Famous All Natural Uncured Beef Franks are a premium hot dog made with 100% natural beef and grilled to perfection by Nathan himself. These hot dogs are made with a secret seasoning recipe developed by Nathan's wife, Ida, ensuring a unique and delicious flavor. The hot dogs are encased in natural sheepskin casing, adding to their authenticity. People appreciate the high-quality ingredients and the fact that these hot dogs are all-natural. With a 10 oz pack, Nathan's Famous All Natural Uncured Beef Franks provide a satisfying and flavorful option for hot dog lovers.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder, Paprika
Check Nathan's Famous® All Natural Uncured Beef Franks 10 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nathan's Famous® All Natural Uncured Beef Franks 10 oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Nathan's Famous® All Natural Uncured Beef Franks 10 oz. Pack is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


