Is Nathans Famous Beef Franks Angus Dinner Size - 11 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Savory, meaty sausages offer a firm, snappy texture with a juicy interior and mild smoky notes; reviewers often note a hearty size and reliable grill or skillet performance. Common uses include hot dogs, sandwiches, backyard barbecues and quick dinners; some reviewers report occasional casing splitting when overcooked during high heat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Angus Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sorbitol, Sodium Lactate, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Angus Beef, Sodium Nitrite

Check Nathans Famous Beef Franks Angus Dinner Size - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nathans Famous Beef Franks Angus Dinner Size - 11 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking