Is Nathan's Famous Beef Franks in Puff Pastry, 6.25 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF FRANK (BEEF, WATER, SEASONING [SORBITOL POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL FLAVOR], SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE), PUFF PASTRY (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM], MARGARINE [PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, EMULSIFIER BLEND {SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES}, BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS {ANTIOXIDANT}, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE {COLOR}], SALT), EGGS, WATER
Check Nathan's Famous Beef Franks in Puff Pastry, 6.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nathan's Famous Beef Franks in Puff Pastry, 6.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
About this product
Meat · Roll


