Is National Beverage Rip It Energy Fuel Shot, 12 ea Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • food starch-modified

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified, Potassium Benzoate, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Calcium Disodium Edta, Acesulfame Potassium, Glyceryl Abietate, Sodium Benzoate, Salt, Grapefruit Juice, Gum Acacia, Potassium Citrate, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Sodium Citrate, Citrus Pectin

Check National Beverage Rip It Energy Fuel Shot, 12 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

National Beverage Rip It Energy Fuel Shot, 12 ea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go