Is National Cake Supply NCS Valentines Day Red, White, and Pink Jimmies Edible Sprinkles, Kosher Pouch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable oil (palm, palm kernel), Cornstarch, Confectioner’s Glaze, Dextrin, Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Yellow 6 Lake, Carnauba Wax. CONTAINS : SOY.
Check National Cake Supply NCS Valentines Day Red, White, and Pink Jimmies Edible Sprinkles, Kosher Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open National Cake Supply NCS Valentines Day Red, White, and Pink Jimmies Edible Sprinkles, Kosher Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
National Cake Supply NCS Valentines Day Red, White, and Pink Jimmies Edible Sprinkles, Kosher Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Pouch


