Is National Cake Supply NCS Yellow Sanding Sugar Food Grade, Reusable Pouch, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Confectioner’s Glaze, Yellow 5, Carnauba Wax.
Check National Cake Supply NCS Yellow Sanding Sugar Food Grade, Reusable Pouch, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open National Cake Supply NCS Yellow Sanding Sugar Food Grade, Reusable Pouch, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
National Cake Supply NCS Yellow Sanding Sugar Food Grade, Reusable Pouch, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


