Is National Fruit Product White House Apple Sauce, 6 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Sugar, Water, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor.
Check National Fruit Product White House Apple Sauce, 6 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open National Fruit Product White House Apple Sauce, 6 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
House Of Tsang Dipping Sauce Peanut Sauce Bangkok Padang - 11.5 Oz
ALFREDO PREMIUM WHITE PASTA SAUCE, ALFREDO
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
Where to buy
National Fruit Product White House Apple Sauce, 6 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Liquid


