Is National Pies Fresh Curried Chicken Pies NULL 2 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry (Wheat Flour, Water, Animal Fat, Salt, Emulsifiers ((471), Soy Lecithin), Antioxidants (307b, 320), Natural Colour (Carotene), Natural Flavour, Wheat Gluten, Milk Powder), Chicken (20%), Water, Carrot, Onion, Thickener (1442), Wheat Starch, Milk Powder, Seasoning (Contains Mineral Salt (508), Natural Flavours), Curry Seasoning (0.5%).
Check National Pies Fresh Curried Chicken Pies NULL 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open National Pies Fresh Curried Chicken Pies NULL 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Where to buy
National Pies Fresh Curried Chicken Pies NULL 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


