Is National Recipe Mix for Chicken Tikka BBQ Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Cumin Seed, Red Chilli, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Hairy Cucumber, Green Chili, Coriander, Turmeric, Mace, Citric Acid (as an acidity regulator), Paprika. May contain gluten and tree nuts.

Check National Recipe Mix for Chicken Tikka BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking