Is National Tea Biscuits, 2 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OLEIN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, CITRIC ACID

Check National Tea Biscuits, 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDipping