Is Native Forest Marinated And Quartered Artichoke Hearts, 6.5 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artichoke Hearts, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Spices (Garlic, Parsley, Onion, Cayenne, Ginger, Mace, Marjoram, Cardamom, Nutmeg, Tarragon, Dill, Bay Leaf, Clove, Coriander, Saffron), Vinegar, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid.

Check Native Forest Marinated And Quartered Artichoke Hearts, 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Native Forest Marinated And Quartered Artichoke Hearts, 6.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketBillion VeganSpud CaAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSaltyTangy
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSnacking