Is Native Forest Organic Classic Coconut Milk, 13.5 fl oz (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Native Forest Organic Classic Coconut Milk is a sustainably farmed product that is a staple in Thai, Indian, and Caribbean cuisines. It is made from certified organic traditional Thai coconut crops and contains a small amount of guar gum. This coconut milk is versatile and can be used in soups, curries, sauces, desserts, and beverages. It is a suitable replacement for dairy milk or cream in American recipes and is vegan, keto, kosher, and low sodium. With a 135 fl oz case of 12, Native Forest Organic Classic Coconut Milk provides an organic and sustainable option for those looking to incorporate coconut milk into their cooking. There is no information available about what people say about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Filtered Water, Organic Guar Gum)

Check Native Forest Organic Classic Coconut Milk, 13.5 fl oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Native Forest Organic Classic Coconut Milk, 13.5 fl oz (Case of 12) is available at 16 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketGiant EagleHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSoup