Is Native Forest Organic Jackfruit, Vegan Meatless Alternative, 14 Ounce Cans (Pack of 6) Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Young Jackfruit, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice

Check Native Forest Organic Jackfruit, Vegan Meatless Alternative, 14 Ounce Cans (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Native Forest Organic Jackfruit, Vegan Meatless Alternative, 14 Ounce Cans (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
NeutralCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichStir Fry