Is Native Forest Organic Mango Chunks in Organic Mango Juice Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MANGO, ORGANIC MANGO JUICE (DISTILLED WATER, ORGANIC MANGO PULP, ORGANIC LIME CONCENTRATE).

Check Native Forest Organic Mango Chunks in Organic Mango Juice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Native Forest Organic Mango Chunks in Organic Mango Juice is available at 4 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSmoothieBreakfast