Is Native Forest Organic Sliced Crimini Mushrooms, 4 oz (Case of 12) Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Crimini Mushrooms, Water, Sea Salt.

Check Native Forest Organic Sliced Crimini Mushrooms, 4 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Native Forest Organic Sliced Crimini Mushrooms, 4 oz (Case of 12) is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
EarthyUmamiSavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingSaladStir FrySide Dish