Is Native Jasmine Cedar Deodorant Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Tapioca Starch, Ozokerite, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Hydroxide, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Cyclodextrin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Fragrance, Glucose, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Cedrus Atlantica Wood Oil.

Check Native Jasmine Cedar Deodorant against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Native Jasmine Cedar Deodorant is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown