Is Native Prawn Crackers Sweet Chilli 60g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Sweet Chilli Seasoning (Sugar, Rice Flour, Salt, Spice (Ginger, Fennel Seed, Cayenne Pepper), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Tomato Powder, Acid (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Herb (Parsley), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Paprika Extract)), Sugar, Rice Flour, Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check Native Prawn Crackers Sweet Chilli 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Native Prawn Crackers Sweet Chilli 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cracker · Cracker, Dried


