Is Native Remedies InflammaGo™ Homeopathic Formula -- 2 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inflammago Is A Homeopathic Remedy And Contains The Following Hpus In Therapeutic Dosage: Arnica 6C, Berberis 6C, Bryonia 6C, Dulcamara 6C, Rhus Tox 30C, Inactive Purified Water, Usp Grain Alcohol (20% By Volume)

Check Native Remedies InflammaGo™ Homeopathic Formula -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Native Remedies InflammaGo™ Homeopathic Formula -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Vegetarian? Native Remedies InflammaGo™ Homeopathic Formula -- 2 fl oz | Spoonful