No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Natoora Cavolo Nero Pesto Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cavolo Nero 50%, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 26.9%, Rapeseed Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet), Pine Nuts 3.9%, Salt, Garlic

Check Natoora Cavolo Nero Pesto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natoora Cavolo Nero Pesto is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? Natoora Cavolo Nero Pesto | Spoonful