Is Natoora Hand Cut Manchego Curado Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- unpasteurised milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unpasteurised Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid Bacteria, Rennet
Check Natoora Hand Cut Manchego Curado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natoora Hand Cut Manchego Curado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Where to buy
Natoora Hand Cut Manchego Curado is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


