Is Natoora Hand Cut Pecorino Sardo Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • pasteurised sheep's milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Sheep's Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Natural Ferments

Check Natoora Hand Cut Pecorino Sardo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natoora Hand Cut Pecorino Sardo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyTangy
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingGarnishing