Is Natoora Italian Chickpea Houmous Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Chickpeas 50.7%, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 27.1%, Water, Lemon Juice, Tahini (Sesame Seeds) 6.0%, Salt, Garlic
Check Natoora Italian Chickpea Houmous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natoora Italian Chickpea Houmous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natoora Italian Chickpea Houmous is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


