Is Natoora Wild Rocket & Hazelnut Pesto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil 39.1%, Wild Rocket 29.1%, Hazelnuts (Nuts) 14.6%, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Salt
Check Natoora Wild Rocket & Hazelnut Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natoora Wild Rocket & Hazelnut Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natoora Wild Rocket & Hazelnut Pesto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


