Is Natracare Safe To Flush Moist Tissues Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glyceryl oleate
- glycerin
glyceryl oleate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin*, Levulinic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Olus Oil, Lauryl Glycoside, Polyglyceryl-2-Dipolyhydroxystearate, Sodium Levulinate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Water*, Sodium Phytate, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Glyceryl Oleate, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil Expressed*, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Hamamelis Virgiana Leaf Extract*, Limonene**, *Certified Organic, **Allergens from Organic Orange Oil
Check Natracare Safe To Flush Moist Tissues against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natracare Safe To Flush Moist Tissues in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
SAFE CATCH TUNA WILD ELITE POUCH - SINGLE, 3 OZ
Betty Crocker Super Moist Cake Mix Yellow
Duncan Hines Signature Perfectly Moist Strawberry Supreme Naturally Flavored Cake Mix, 15.25 OZ
PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME FLAVORED CAKE MIX, PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


