Is Natrel Café French Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, sugar, cream, natural and artificial flavours, colouring, sodium citrate, disodium phosphate, carrageenan, carob bean gum, Locust bean gum, Guar gum, Mono and diglycerides, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium. 3.8 mg sucralose and 3.1 mg acesulfame-potassium per 15 ml.
Check Natrel Café French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrel Café French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


