Is Natrel Café French Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, sugar, cream, natural and artificial flavours, colouring, sodium citrate, disodium phosphate, carrageenan, carob bean gum, Locust bean gum, Guar gum, Mono and diglycerides, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium. 3.8 mg sucralose and 3.1 mg acesulfame-potassium per 15 ml.
Check Natrel Café French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrel Café French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


